Staff and Governors

 

Headteacher
Mrs Debbie Wilson

Assistant Headteacher
Miss Jenny Lobban

Special Education Needs Co-ordinator
Mrs Sarah Trainer

Chair of Governors
Mrs Sarah Elam

Vice Chair of Governors  

Mrs Mandy Alison

 

Administration Team

Mrs Pat Connelly                                 School Secretary

Mrs Helen Hudson                                   Finance and Personel Manager

 


Classes for 2018/19


                Year Group              
    

          Class Name        

              Teacher(s)   


       Teaching Assistants          
              
        


Foundation Stage

 

 

Doves

 

Mrs Anne-Marie Jones

Miss Alison Cole

Mrs Nicola Birkett

 

Year One

 

Pipits

Mrs Jane Jones

Miss Jenny Lobban

Miss Jessica Sweeney

Miss Ruth Bradshaw


Year Two


 

Owls

 

Mrs Teresa Pendlington

Miss Jenny Lobban

Mrs Elaine Longstaff

 

Swans

 

Ms Sara Munden Mrs Maria Oates

 

Year Three

 

 

Canaries

 

Mr Dan Veal

Mrs Janine Rolfe

 

Puffins

 

Mrs Sarah Trainer (SEND)

Mrs Chris Burns

Mrs Kate Follano

 

Year Four

 

 

Eagles

 

Mr Nathan Dyer Mrs Loraine Moore

 

Robins

 

Miss Claire Baldwin

Miss Catherine Hayden

 

Year Five

 

 

Falcons

 

Mrs Laura Percival Mrs Anita Hakon

 

Kestrels

 

Mr Rod Kilshaw

 

Year Six

 

 

Hawks

 

Mr David Hall Mrs Anna Naboa

 

Kites

 

Mrs Sharon Carter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 


Additional Staff


 

HLTA


Mrs Jane Di Gisi

Mrs Joanna Stylianou

 

Pastoral/Family Support &
Breakfast Club Leader

 

Mrs Liz Stockton

 

Additional Teaching Support

 

 

Miss Luli Debernardi

Mrs Heidi Bowers

Mr Adrian Ligeza

Mrs Simone Policella

 

Breakfast Club Support

 

Mrs Anna Naboa

 

After School Club Leader

 

Mrs Cecilia Laursen

 

After School Club Support

 

Miss Alison Cole

 

Site Manager

 

Mr Scott Hazelwood

 

Cleaning Staff

 

Mrs Natalie Coulton

Mr Danny Thompson